Dr. Arnold Friedlander
Last updated: Jul 8, 2007

Dr. Arnold Friedlander

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1952452468

Dr. Arnold Friedlander PH.D.

Marriage and Family Therapist

He is located at 414 Gough Street Suite 6 in San Francisco, CA 94102. Can help patients with the following: Anxiety, Child Abuse, Family Conflict, Infertility, Infidelity, Marriage Counseling. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1952452468. Appointment can be made via the phone number (415) 474-2202.

Conditions treated

Dr. Arnold Friedlander, being an marriage and family therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Arnold Friedlander.

  • Anxiety
  • Child Abuse
  • Child or Adolescent
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • Divorce
  • Domestic Violence
  • Family Conflict
  • Family Therapy
  • Grief
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Marriage Counseling
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Postpartum Depression (PPD)
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Relationship Issues
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Looking for more Marriage and Family Therapists?

Out of the 124 marriage and family therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Jamie Limor Ben-Azay
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1348 Mcgee Avenue Berkeley, 94703, CA
Robert John Cameron
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1930 Market Street San Francisco, 94102, CA
Allan Regenstreif
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite B 295 Fell Street San Francisco, 94102, CA
Smadar Salzman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4083 24th St, #460094 San Francisco, 94114, CA
Barbara Rose
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 540 870 Market Street San Francisco, 94102, CA
Nathan Lupo
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite A 295 Fell Street San Francisco, 94102, CA
Gina Engracia
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 582 Market Street Suite 2004 San Francisco, 94104, CA
Carl Montgomery
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 942 870 Market Street San Francisco, 94102, CA
Gina Silverman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Apartment 325 601 Van Ness Avenue San Francisco, 94102, CA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Arnold Friedlander?

Dr. Arnold Friedlander's office is located at 414 Gough Street Suite 6 in San Francisco, CA 94102.

Does Dr. Arnold Friedlander accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Arnold Friedlander accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Arnold Friedlander treat?

Dr. Arnold Friedlander provides treatment for Anxiety, Child Abuse, Family Conflict, Infertility, Infidelity, Marriage Counseling. For the full list see this list.